Return to News & Dates

Calendar

The full Parent Diary can be accessed via our Google Calendar.

Autumn Term 2019

Mon 2nd September 2019 Training Day – School Closed
Tue 3rd September 2019 Training Day – School Closed
Wed 4th September 2019 Autumn Term Begins
Mon 9th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Thu 12th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 13th September 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 13th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 16th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Wed 18th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Thu 19th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 19th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS2 (Years 3&4) Art Club
Fri 20th September 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 20th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 23rd September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Wed 25th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Thu 26th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 26th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS2 (Years 3&4) Art Club
Thu 26th September 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 27th September 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 27th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 30th September 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Tue 1st October 2019 Applications open for Nursery places for September 2020
Wed 2nd October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Thu 3rd October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 3rd October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS2 (Years 3&4) Art Club
Thu 3rd October 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 4th October 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 4th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 7th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Wed 9th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Thu 10th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 10th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS2 (Years 3&4) Art Club
Thu 10th October 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 11th October 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 11th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 14th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Wed 16th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Thu 17th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 17th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS2 (Years 3&4) Art Club
Thu 17th October 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 18th October 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 18th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 21st October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm High 5s club
Thu 24th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 24th October 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 25th October 2019 School Closes for Half Term
Fri 25th October 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 25th October 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Mon 28th October 2019 - Fri 1st November 2019 Half Term
Wed 6th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Thu 7th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 7th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS1 (Year 1&2) Art Club
Thu 7th November 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 8th November 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 8th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Wed 13th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Thu 14th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 14th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS1 (Year 1&2) Art Club
Thu 14th November 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 15th November 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 15th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Wed 20th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Thu 21st November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 21st November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS1 (Year 1&2) Art Club
Thu 21st November 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 22nd November 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 22nd November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Wed 27th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Thu 28th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 28th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS1 (Year 1&2) Art Club
Thu 28th November 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 29th November 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 29th November 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Wed 4th December 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Thu 5th December 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm KS1 (Year 1&2) Art Club
Thu 5th December 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Year 3 Recorder club
Fri 6th December 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 6th December 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Wed 11th December 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Fri 13th December 2019 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Fri 13th December 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Funky Feet Dance club
Wed 18th December 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Labtots
Fri 20th December 2019 Autumn Term Ends – Nursery Closes at 11:30 am
Fri 20th December 2019 Autumn Term Ends – School Closes at 2pm

Spring Term 2020

Tue 7th January 2020 Spring Term Begins
Fri 10th January 2020 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Thu 16th January 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 17th January 2020 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Thu 23rd January 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 24th January 2020 Year 4 Falcon class swimming
Thu 30th January 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 31st January 2020 Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Thu 6th February 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 7th February 2020 Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Thu 13th February 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 14th February 2020 School Closes for Half Term
Fri 14th February 2020 Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Mon 17th February 2020 - Fri 21st February 2020 Half Term
Mon 24th February 2020 School Returns after Half Term
Wed 26th February 2020 - Fri 28th February 2020 Year 4 residential trip to Grafham Water
Thu 27th February 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Thu 5th March 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 6th March 2020, 12:00am Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Thu 12th March 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 13th March 2020, 12:00am Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Thu 19th March 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 20th March 2020, 12:00am Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Thu 26th March 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 27th March 2020, 12:00am Year 4 Eagle class swimming
Thu 2nd April 2020, 3:15pm - 4:30pm Football Feet
Fri 3rd April 2020 Spring Term Ends – Nursery Closes at 11:30 am
Fri 3rd April 2020, 12:00am Spring Term Ends – School Closes at 2:00 pm

Summer Term 2020

Tue 16th April 2019 Allocation day for Reception and Middle School places
Tue 23rd April 2019 Deadline for accepting September 2019 Nursery places
Wed 24th April 2019 Learning logs return to school
Thu 25th April 2019 Swift class swimming
Thu 25th April 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 25th April 2019 Year 4 Cycle skills (tbc)
Fri 26th April 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 26th April 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 26th April 2019 Violin lessons
Fri 26th April 2019 Year 4 Cycle skills
Mon 29th April 2019 High 5s club
Mon 29th April 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 29th April 2019, 3:20pm - 4:20pm High 5s club to start
Tue 30th April 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 30th April 2019 Deadline for accepting Reception and Middle school places
Tue 30th April 2019, 3:15am - 4:00am Gym club
Tue 30th April 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Wed 1st May 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 2nd May 2019 School closed – Polling Day
Thu 2nd May 2019 Woodwind lessons
Fri 3rd May 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 3rd May 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 3rd May 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 6th May 2019 High 5s club
Mon 6th May 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Tue 7th May 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 7th May 2019, 3:15am - 4:00am Gym club
Tue 7th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Wed 8th May 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 9th May 2019 Swift class swimming
Thu 9th May 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 9th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 9th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 9th May 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club to start
Fri 10th May 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 10th May 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 10th May 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 13th May 2019 High 5s club
Mon 13th May 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 13th May 2019, 3:20pm - 4:20pm High 5s club
Tue 14th May 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 14th May 2019, 3:15am - 4:00am Gym club
Tue 14th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Wed 15th May 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 16th May 2019 Swift class swimming
Thu 16th May 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 16th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 16th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 16th May 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club
Fri 17th May 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 17th May 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 17th May 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 20th May 2019 High 5s club
Mon 20th May 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 20th May 2019, 3:20pm - 4:20pm Last High 5s club
Tue 21st May 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 21st May 2019, 3:15am - 4:00am Gym club
Tue 21st May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Running club
Wed 22nd May 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 23rd May 2019 No Swift class swimming
Thu 23rd May 2019 School closed – Polling Day for European elections
Thu 23rd May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 23rd May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 23rd May 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm No Football Feet club
Fri 24th May 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 24th May 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 24th May 2019 Violin lessons
Thu 30th May 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Fri 31st May 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Tue 4th June 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 4th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Wed 5th June 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 6th June 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 6th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 6th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 6th June 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club
Fri 7th June 2019 Class Photographs
Fri 7th June 2019 Class photographs
Fri 7th June 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 7th June 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 7th June 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 10th June 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 10th June 2019, 3:10pm - 4:20pm High 5s
Tue 11th June 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 11th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Tue 11th June 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Lab Tots
Wed 12th June 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 13th June 2019 Last Swift class swimming
Thu 13th June 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 13th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 13th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 13th June 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club
Fri 14th June 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 14th June 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 14th June 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 17th June 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 17th June 2019, 3:10pm - 4:20pm High 5s
Tue 18th June 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 18th June 2019, 2:15pm - 3:00pm New Parents’ meeting – Reception September 2019
Tue 18th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Tue 18th June 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Lab Tots
Wed 19th June 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 20th June 2019 Dove class swimming
Thu 20th June 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 20th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 20th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:45pm Some Year 4s to Greneway Middle School for Athletics Festival
Thu 20th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 20th June 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club
Fri 21st June 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 21st June 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 21st June 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 24th June 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 24th June 2019, 3:10pm - 4:20pm High 5s
Tue 25th June 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 25th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Tue 25th June 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Lab Tots
Wed 26th June 2019 Guitar lessons
Wed 26th June 2019, 9:30am - 11:00am KS 1 and 2 Sports Day – Years 1, 2, 3 and 4 parents invited
Thu 27th June 2019 Dove class swimming
Thu 27th June 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 27th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 27th June 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 27th June 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club
Fri 28th June 2019 Eagle class swimming
Fri 28th June 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 28th June 2019 Violin lessons
Fri 28th June 2019, 9:15am - 9:45am Yr 3 Swift class assembly – parents/carers invited to attend
Mon 1st July 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Mon 1st July 2019, 3:10pm - 4:20pm High 5s
Tue 2nd July 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 2nd July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Tue 2nd July 2019, 3:15pm - 3:45pm Lab Tots
Wed 3rd July 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 4th July 2019 Dove class swimming
Thu 4th July 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 4th July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 4th July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 4th July 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Football Feet club
Fri 5th July 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 5th July 2019 Last Eagle swimming lesson
Fri 5th July 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 8th July 2019 Annual Reports to go home
Mon 8th July 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Tue 9th July 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 9th July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Wed 10th July 2019 Guitar lessons
Wed 10th July 2019, 3:30pm - 5:00pm Annual Report Parent / Teacher discussions (no appointment times) & parents to visit new classrooms
Thu 11th July 2019 Dove class swimming
Thu 11th July 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 11th July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:15pm Football Feet
Thu 11th July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Year 3 & Year 4 Recorder clubs
Thu 11th July 2019, 3:30pm - 4:30pm Last Football Feet club
Fri 12th July 2019 Both Eagle and Falcon classes swimming
Fri 12th July 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Fri 12th July 2019 Violin lessons
Mon 15th July 2019 Piano & Brass lessons
Tue 16th July 2019 Cello lessons
Tue 16th July 2019, 3:15pm - 4:00pm Gym club
Wed 17th July 2019 Guitar lessons
Thu 18th July 2019 Dove class swimming
Thu 18th July 2019 Woodwind lessons
Thu 18th July 2019, 6:00pm - 7:00pm Year 4 Leavers’ Performance
Fri 19th July 2019 Funky Feet Dance Club
Thu 25th July 2019 - Fri 30th August 2019 Summer Holidays